Level One SFP-3611 1.25G ZX/SM Duplex LC GBIC Transceiver
Share Share Share Share Share
Rewards: 197 Points

Level One SFP-3611 1.25G ZX/SM Duplex LC GBIC Transceiver

SFP or Mini-GBIC Transceiver Lets You Connect Single-Mode Fiber
  • 1550nm DFB LD
  • Data Rate: 1.25Gbps
  • Single +3.3V Power Supply
  • RoHS Compliant and Lead-free
  • AC/AC Differential Electrical Interface
  • Compliant with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Compliance with specifications for IEEE-802.3z Gigabit Ethernet at 1.25Gbps
  • Compliance with ANSI specifications for Fiber Channel applications at 1.06bps
  • No configuration or installation software required


  • Details
  • Specs
  • Reviews
  • What's Included
  • If your network devices have SFP or Mini-GBIC ports, you will need one of these transceivers to connect fiber optic cable. The LC connector works with 9 micron multi-mode fiber and can reach a maximum distance of 80 km.

    Also available for use with multi-mode 50 or 62.5 micron fiber.

  • Specifications
    Manufacturer LevelOne
    Manufacturer Product No. SFP-3611
    UPC 878742009038
    Standard IEEE 802.3z
    Data Rate Gigabit: 1.25G
    Fiber: 1.06Gbps
    Media Type SMF
    Optical Transmission Power 0 ~ 5dBm
    Optical Receiver Sensitivity -23dBm
    Power Budget 23dB
    Wavelength 1550nm
    Transmission Range 9/125µm: up to 80km
    Connector LC
    Power Requirement 3.3V, max 6V
    Power Consumption Max 300mA
    Approvals Class 1 eye safety, EN 60825-1
    Operating Temperature 32° to 158°F (0° to 70°C)
    Operating Humidity 5% to 95% Non-Condensing
    Dimensions 2.22" x 0.54" x 0.35" (56.5 x 13.7 x 8.95mm)
    Mfgr Warranty 1 year, limited
  • Write Your Own Review

    Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

    • 1x - 1.25G ZX/SM Duplex LC GBIC Transceiver

place your order by 3pm PT for same day shipping

Please wait...