Level One SFP-3611 1.25G ZX/SM Duplex LC GBIC Transceiver
Share Share Share Share Share
Rewards: 185 Points

Level One SFP-3611 1.25G ZX/SM Duplex LC GBIC Transceiver

Be the first to review this product

SFP or Mini-GBIC Transceiver Lets You Connect Single-Mode Fiber
  • 1550nm DFB LD
  • Data Rate: 1.25Gbps
  • Single +3.3V Power Supply
  • RoHS Compliant and Lead-free
  • AC/AC Differential Electrical Interface
  • Compliant with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Compliance with specifications for IEEE-802.3z Gigabit Ethernet at 1.25Gbps
  • Compliance with ANSI specifications for Fiber Channel applications at 1.06bps
  • No configuration or installation software required

Item #: 76322SM

Ships in 30 to 31 days

Special Price: $185.54

List Price: $256.99

Your Savings: $71.45

  • Details
  • Specs
  • Reviews
  • What's Included
  • If your network devices have SFP or Mini-GBIC ports, you will need one of these transceivers to connect fiber optic cable. The LC connector works with 9 micron multi-mode fiber and can reach a maximum distance of 80 km.

    Also available for use with multi-mode 50 or 62.5 micron fiber.


  • Specifications
    Manufacturer LevelOne
    Manufacturer Product No. SFP-3611
    UPC 878742009038
    Standard IEEE 802.3z
    Data Rate Gigabit: 1.25G
    Fiber: 1.06Gbps
    Media Type SMF
    Optical Transmission Power 0 ~ 5dBm
    Optical Receiver Sensitivity -23dBm
    Power Budget 23dB
    Wavelength 1550nm
    Transmission Range 9/125µm: up to 80km
    Connector LC
    Power Requirement 3.3V, max 6V
    Power Consumption Max 300mA
    Approvals Class 1 eye safety, EN 60825-1
    Operating Temperature 32° to 158°F (0° to 70°C)
    Operating Humidity 5% to 95% Non-Condensing
    Dimensions 2.22" x 0.54" x 0.35" (56.5 x 13.7 x 8.95mm)
    Mfgr Warranty 1 year, limited
  • Leave a Review

    You're reviewing: Level One SFP-3611 1.25G ZX/SM Duplex LC GBIC Transceiver

    • 1 star
      2 stars
      3 stars
      4 stars
      5 stars

    * Required Fields

    • 1x - 1.25G ZX/SM Duplex LC GBIC Transceiver

Norton McAfee
place your order by 3pm PT for same day shipping

Please wait...

smarthome

Item has been added to your cart
smarthome

Item has been removed from your cart