Level One GES-1650 Web Smart 16-Gig 19in Rack Mount Switch
Share Share Share Share Share
Rewards: 238 Points

Level One GES-1650 Web Smart 16-Gig 19in Rack Mount Switch

Add More Computers to Your Network with this 16-Port Ethernet Switch
  • Supports fast Ethernet and fiber optic
  • Easy plug-and-play installation
  • Expand your network beyond your router's capabilities
  • Provides LED indicators for network diagnostics
  • Metal casing with internal power supply
  • Rack mount brackets included

Item# 76323 PRODUCT IS UNAVAILABLE

  • Details
  • Specs
  • Reviews
  • What's Included
  • If your broadband router doesn't have enough ports for all your computers, you need to add a switch to your network. Add up to 19 computers to your network with this 16-port Ethernet switch. Connect your broadband router to any of the 16 RJ45 ports, and use the rest to connect computers. Comes with rack mount brackets and rubber feet for desktop use.

    Connection to fiber requires either a 1.25G transceiver 850nm or a 1.25G transceiver 1550nm for each SFP port.

    Also available as a 24-Port Switch with fiber ports and 16-Port Switch or 24-Port Switch without fiber ports.


  • Specifications
    Manufacturer LevelOne
    Manufacturer Product No. GES-1650
    UPC 846359014998
    Interface 16x 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
    4x SFP (mini GBIC) Fiber Optic Ports
    Network Speed 10/100Mbps
    MAC Address Table 16K
    Jumbo Frame 9KB
    Buffer Memory 448KB
    LEDs Power, 20x Link/Act
    Power Requirement 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
    Weight 4.4 lbs (2 kg)
    Operating Temperature 32° to 104&degF (0° to 40°C)
    Operating Humidity 10% to 90% Non-Condensing
    Approvals CE, FCC, VCCI Class A
    Dimensions 17.4" x 5.1" x 1.7" (441 x 130 x 44mm)
    Mfgr Warranty 1 year, limited
  • Leave a Review

    Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

    • 1x - Web Smart 16-Gig 19in Rack Mount Switch
    • 1x - AC Power Cord
    • 2x - Rack Mount Bracket
    • 4x - Rubber Feet
    • 1x - Quick Install Guide
    • 1x - CD Instruction Manual

place your order by 3pm PT for same day shipping

Please wait...